Business visa support

Our visa service — is the guarantee of your comfortable trip

About business visa to Russia

Russian business visa permits you to stay in the country for required period and to cross the border several times, that is why it’s a good option for a long-term business trips during the whole year.

This type of visa is suitable for setting up a business in Russia, to enter the partnership agreements with local companies, for carrying on negotiations and for signing contracts with new potential partners.

This type of visa can be issued up to 1, 3, 6, 12, 18, 36 or 60 months of staying and can be of a single, double or multiple entry. Russian visa can be obtained only in a foreign country. USA and European citizens can obtain Russian visa within the European territory. To receive a Russian visa not in the country of your citizenship, you should submit a residence or work permit in this country.

After getting the invitation with our help, you should apply for visa at the Russian Consulate or Visa Center yourself.

About business visa to Russia

Russian business visa permits you to stay in the country for required period and to cross the border several times, that is why it’s a good option for a long-term business trips during the whole year.

This type of visa can be issued up to 1, 3, 6, 12, 18, 36 or 60 months of staying and can be of a single, double or multiple entry. Russian visa can be obtained only in a foreign country.

Invitations have been issued for the last month: 173

A simple steps for obtaining the invitation

1

Fill out the form

2

Get the confirmation

3

Pay for the
order

4

Receive the invitation

Fill out the application form to get a business invitation to Russia

[[ errors.first('citizenship') ]]

Select citizenship as in your passport

[[ errors.first('invitation_entry') ]]

Select type of your invitation entry

[[ $store.state.citizenship_comments ]]

[[ p.citizenship_description ]]

[[ errors.first('invitation_entry') ]]

Note: single/double invitation entry  — 1-3 months, multiple invitation entry — 3-60 month (depends on citizenship).

[[ errors.first('invitation_processing_time') ]]

Processing time depends on the type of the invitation

Russian Business visa permits you to stay in the country for required period and to cross the border several times. The cost and the processing time of a business visa depend on: the type of the invitation, the institution which issues the invitation, visa’s validity and number of entries, citizenship and purpose of entry. We can also provide invitations from the FMS (Federal Migration Service) for the following purposes of visiting: maintenance, cultural relations, scientific and technical relations, crew member.

[[ errors.first('invitation_type') ]]

Select type of business invitation

Business visa (on the letterhead of an organization)  — paper invitation on the form of the company which has special accreditation in the Federal Migration department. The most common and quickest option for USA, Japanese and European citizens. Сan be issued up to 24, 36 or 60 months depending on the citizenship. Clarify in the Consulate if you’re required the original document, if so, you’ll need a delivery. Service is not available for Ireland and UK citizens. Please clarify in the Consulate in advance if they require any additional documents to proceed visa for 24, 36 or 60 months.
Original invitation from the Federal Migration Department  — is a paper document issued by the local department of the Russian Federal Migration Service (FMS). The most common type of the business invitation. With this kind of invitation, visa can be obtained up to 1 year. The Russian Consulate may require the original document when applying for visa, therefore you’ll need a delivery of the original.
Electronic code from the Federal Migration Department  — an electronic invitation with barcode, which is sent directly to the Russian Consulate where your visa will be obtained, consequently you do not have to make a delivery.
Telex (electronic code of invitation) — an electronic code from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, which is sent immediately to the Russian Consulate where you will receive a visa (this will save your time while applying for visa). Please clarify in advance if you can apply for Telex due to the limited quota.
Business invitation from the Chamber of Industry and Commerce  — CCI assists to representatives of foreign business in providing invitations to enter the Russian Federation under the simplified procedure. The service is available only for citizens of Europe (except the United Kingdom and Ireland) and India — up to 5 years, for USA and Japan — up to 3 years, for China — up to 2 years, for Egypt — up to 1 year. It is not the common type of the invitation. Please clarify in the Consulate in advance if they require this type of the invitation.
Unfortunately, this type of the invitation is temporarily unavailable. If the given type of the invitation is available for you — you'll see its price on the right side of the webpage. If not, please choose another type of the invitation.

Arrival and exit dates

[[ errors.first('date_arrival_to_russia') ]]

Approximate date of your arrival to Russia

[[ errors.first('date_leave_russia') ]]

Approximate date of your departure from Russia

Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa.

Personal information

[[ errors.first('given_name') ]]

Type given name as in your passport

[[ errors.first('family_name') ]]

Type surname name as in your passport

[[ errors.first('gender') ]]

[[ errors.first('passport_copy') ]]

Upload the clear copy of your passport (PDF, JPEG, PNG)

[[ errors.first('last_russian_visa_copy') ]]

Upload the clear copy of your last Russian visa (PDF, JPEG, PNG)

Information of getting visa

[[ errors.first('country_getting_visa') ]]

Select country of getting visa

[[ errors.first('city_getting_visa') ]]

Type city of getting visa

Indicate city with diplomatic and consular missions of Russia where visa will be obtained.

Information of living

[[ errors.first('country_living') ]]

Select country of residence

[[ errors.first('city_living') ]]

Type city of living

Information of birth

[[ errors.first('country_birth') ]]

Select country of birth

[[ errors.first('city_birth') ]]

Type city of birth

Company information

[[ errors.first('company_name') ]]

Type company name

[[ errors.first('company_employer_position') ]]

Type company employer position

[[ errors.first('company_phone') ]]

Type company phone

[[ errors.first('company_address') ]]

Type company address

[[ errors.first('company_sphere') ]]

Type business sphere of your company (optional)

[[ errors.first('company_email') ]]

Type company email

[[ errors.first('company_general_manager') ]]

Type name and last name of General Manager

[[ errors.first('company_partners') ]]

Type company partners in Russia (at least 2)

Cities to visit

[[ errors.first(`citiestovisit_set-${index}-city`) ]]

Select city to visit


Delete

Additional information

[[ errors.first('comments') ]]

If you have any doubts about your order, please contact us

Your Personal Account info

[[ errors.first('email') ]]

Type your contact E-mail address. We will keep you informed about changes in the status of orders for this email.

Your personal account will be created automatically and the login details will be sent to the requested E-mail.
Choose currency
From dropdown menu in header

To create order, confirm Terms of Use!

Please choose Your citizenship and the type* of invitation to see the price!

* — Please pay attention that not all the types of invitations can be available for your citizenship. In case if the type is unavailable, please choose another one.

Please choose Your citizenship to see the price!

Please choose dates of Your visit to Russia and Your date of birth to see the price!


Like us on Facebook

tips icon

Good to know before traveling to Russia

A foreign citizen should have a visa to enter Russia (if there is no visa-free entry between countries). Therefore, you’ll need the invitation ( tourist invitation or business invitation) to get the Russian visa.